MP E Uparjan 2021-22 Kharif, Rabi Panjiyan Portal Last Date

MP E Uparjan 2021-22 On this page you will find facts about Rabi, Kharif Panjiyan portal, last date mpeuparjan.nic.in, and the link to the mobile app. All information about MP E Uparjan 2021–22 can be found on the website. Dangerous for more information with us. You can obtain the entire information with the help of our service. Today, everyone is very active, thus Madhya Pradesh has made the information on this website available to everyone so that you don’t have to leave the home and that you can obtain all the information at home.

MP E Uparjan 2021 -22

MP E Uparjan 2021-22 is an online portal that offers you all the information you need about your crop online. The only purpose of providing information on this portal was to ensure that people don’t get time from work today and also have to do tehsil cycles, which waste a large amount of time. Madhya Pradesh, therefore, decided to make all the information available via the online portal.

All farmers are able to know the exact price of their crop using this portal, whilst the farmer can also sell his crop. You will find all the information about how you can use this portal on our website. Below you have been told how you can get information about your crop and how you can register your crop online, etc. with the help of this portal.

What are MP E Uparjan 2021-22 key Objectives?


The major objective of this website was just to ensure people don’t have time today and therefore can’t perform the cycle every day, therefore the government of Madhya Pradesh made the task of the people easier with the assistance of this portal. Now all farmers can access all the information regarding their crop. This portal can only be used by people from Madhya Pradesh Virendra Singh. On your mobile phones, you may also play it online. People were greatly assisted by this.

What are MP E Uparjan’s Advantages?

  • This website saves a lot of time.
  • You may use it everywhere, whether in the office or at home.
  • It’s really straightforward to use, you don’t have to go ahead.
  • This portal is checked by Madhya Pradesh so that it is not fraudulent.
  • If you want to print any material online, you can delete it effortlessly.
  • The government has published all the information on this portal.
  • Now we have no more waits at the tehsil or court etc. we have to stand.
  • Your complaint can also be registered online.
  • The status of your complaint or registration can also be checked.
  • This portal can be used by all farmers, they simply need to log in.

MP E Uparjan 2021–22 Rabi Minimum Support Price

CropMSP (2020)MSP (2021)
Wheat19251975
Bengal Gram48755100
Mustard44254650
Masoor48005100

MP E Uparjan 2021–22 MSP Minimum Support Price for Kharif Crops

Crop (Kharif)MSP for Kharif Crops (2021)Increase in Minimum Support Price
Paddy (Grade A)1,88853
Paddy (General)1,86853
Jowar (Maldandi)264070
Jowar (Shankar)262070
Ragi3295145
MIllet2150150
Tur6000200
Maize185090
Urad6000300
Moon7196146
Sunflower Seeds5885235
Groundnut5275185
Sesame6855370
Soyabean (Yellow) 3880170
Cotton (Medium Head) 5515260
Cotton (Tall)5825275
Ram Til6695755

How to Download MP E Uparjan 2021–22 App?

  1. To download, click on mpeuparjan.nic.in.
  2. The App Download option will show after clicking.
  3. Click this option.
  4. After that wait for some minutes and the download of your app is finished.
  5. You will then install the program.

How to Install MP E Uparjan 2021-22 App?

  1. First go to your phone’s File Manager to install Mobile App.
  2. You will find the Downloads folder in the File Manager, click it.
  3. Click E Uparjan 2021-22 apk in the folder for download.
  4. After picking the E Uparjan 2021-22 apk file choice, you will get the installation option, click it.
  5. After a few moments, the installation will be completed.
  6. You can open the app on your phone after the installation is complete.

Required Documents for MP E Uparjan 2021-22 Aadhar Card Registration

  • Adhaar Card
  • Applicant ID
  • Passport Size Photo
  • Loan Book
  • Mobile Number
  • Address Proof
  • Bank Account Passbook

What is the method of knowing the application status?

  1. To know the application status, first of all, visit the official portal website.
  2. The home page will then open.
  3. On the homepage, you may find the Kharif E Uparjan 2021-22 option, click on it.
  4. A new page will appear after clicking.
  5. After that, the Farmer Registration / Application option needs to be searched and clicked.
  6. You must input your application number after clicking.
  7. Once you enter the number, all information regarding the application progress will be displayed on your screen.
  8. You can also take a print copy of it if you want.
E Uparjan 2021-22

How can I register for E-Uparjan Portal online?

  1. Click on the link http://mpeuparjan.nic.in to register.
  2. The home page will then open.
  3. You can find the signup option on the homepage, click on it.
  4. Afterward you will have to provide the information requested by your cellphone number, registration number, etc.
  5. Your registration will be finished after you have completed the details.

The instructions for registering MP e-Uparjan are as follows.

  1. Your telephone number must be registered.
  2. You can register with your Aadhar number and ID.
  3. Print the acknowledgment after registration and it is important to carry the acknowledgment at the time of purchase.
  4. Your Aadhar card and ID are required to be registered.
  5. You must talk to your closest Gram Panchayat if you don’t have a card number or ID.
  6. When registering, if your Aadhar card number is not registered, you can use your ID.
  7. Farmers can search for their ID from their overall exam ID.
  8. When you register, check your passbook account number and fill it out accurately.

All the information on MP E Uparjan 2021 – 22 will be available on our website for further details. If you wish to ask any question, then we will absolutely answer your query fast, by sending a message to us in the comment box.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *